You are offline
zingbus logo
Jalandhar to Ambala

03 Oct 2022

Edit Search
Change Date

Navigate forward to interact with the calendar and select a date. Press the question mark key to get the keyboard shortcuts for changing dates.

Download the app to get
₹ 250 zingcash.

Scan QR Code
8:55AM
4h 35m
1:30PM
Bharat benz 45 seater
27 Seats left
Timeline
547
597
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
11:55AM
4h 50m
4:45PM
Bharat Benz 53 Seater
31 Seats left
Timeline
618
668
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
2:20PM
4h 5m
6:25PM
Bharat benz 45 seater
26 Seats left
Timeline
578
628
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
9:15PM
4h 50m
2:05AM
TATA Seater/Sleeper 42 Seats
25 Seats left
Timeline
581
631
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
9:55PM
4h 30m
2:25AM
Bharat Benz Semi-Sleeper
27 Seats left
Timeline
548
598
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
10:45PM
4h 58m
3:43AM
TATA Seater/Sleeper 42 Seats
26 Seats left
Timeline
581
631
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
11:15PM
4h 24m
3:39AM
Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)
22 Seats left
Timeline
680
730
ZINGRIDE Applied!
Cancellation policy

Cancellation Time

Refund Amount

Anytime Before the journey start time (Valid only for upto 3 cancellations in last 30 days)

100%

After 3 cancellations the following policy will be applicable:-

Anytime before trip starts to 24 hours

50%

Anytime before trip starts from 24 hours to 0 hours

0%

  • If the cancellation is done after the journey time then no refund will be processed.
  • The said policy is applicable on tickets booked by zingbus.com (web or mobile) and the zingbus app only.
  • For tickets booked from any other channel or OTA partner, the cancellation policy as mentioned by the channel/OTA partner will be applicable.
Signup and get 250 zingcash!
Ab safar, karo befikar
Download zingbus on google playDownload zingbus on app store
Signup and get 250 zingcash
JALANDHAR TO AMBALA BUS DISTANCE, TIME TAKEN, FARE & TIMINGS
From City
:
Jalandhar
To City
:
Ambala
First Bus Time
:
8:55 AM
Last Bus Time
:
11:15 PM
Starting Bus Fare
:
₹ 627
Travel Time
:
4h 24m
Bus Amenties
:
Wifi, Water Bottle, Hand Sanitizer
No of Daily Buses
:
7
Bus Type
:
Bharat benz 45 seater, Bharat Benz 53 Seater, TATA Seater/Sleeper 42 Seats, Bharat Benz Semi-Sleeper , Bharat Benz Full Air Suspension AC Sleeper (2+1)
Max Bus Fare
:
₹ 627